Trichoptera

 

soon…

%

species of caddisflies barcoded from Slovakia

contributors
  • AquaBOL core team
  • Jana Bozáňová (PhD student)

 

References
  • Rúfusová et al. 2017
  • Šporka, F., et al. 2003
  • Mišíková Elexová, E. et al. 2010
  • Mišíková Elexová, E. et al. 2015
  • www.freshwaterecology.info
25/10/2019

Last update v1

TAXONNUMBER OF COI SEQUENCESNUMBER OF BARCODESBIN
(BOLD DATABASE)
APATANIIDAE
Apatania fimbriata (Pictet, 1834)
BERAEIDAE
Beraea maurus (Curtis, 1834)
Beraea pullata (Curtis, 1834)
Beraeodes minutus (Linnaeus, 1761)
Ernodes articularis (Curtis, 1834)
BRACHYCENTRIDAE
Brachycentrus maculatus (Fourcroy, 1875)
Brachycentrus montanus Klapálek, 1892
Brachycentrus subnubilus Curtis, 1834
Micrasema minimum McLachlan, 1876
Micrasema setiferum (Pictet, 1834)
ECNOMIDAE
Ecnomus tenellus (Rambur, 1842)
GLOSSOSOMATIDAE
Agapetus delicatulus McLachlan, 1884
Agapetus fuscipes Curtis, 183411BOLD:AAJ7120
Agapetus laniger (Pictet, 1834)
Agapetus ochripes Curtis, 1834
Glossosoma boltoni Curtis, 1834
Glossosoma conformis Neboiss, 1963
Glossosoma intermedium Klapálek, 1892
Synagapetus armatus (McLachlan, 1879)
Synagapetus iridipennis McLachlan, 1879
Synagapetus moselyi (Ulmer, 1938)
GOERIDAE
Goera pilosa (Fabricius, 1775)
Lithax niger (Hagen, 1859)22BOLD:AAJ2345
Lithax obscurus (Hagen, 1859)
Silo nigricornis (Pictet, 1834)
Silo pallipes (Fabricius, 1781)
Silo piceus (Brauer, 1857)
HYDROPSYCHIDAE
Cheumatopsychelepida (Pictet, 1834)
Hydropsyche angustipennis (Curtis, 1834) 77BOLD:AAC2198
Hydropsyche bulbifera McLachlan, 1878 77BOLD:AAN9714
H. bulbifera11BOLD:ADL8829
Hydropsyche bulgaromanorum Malicky, 197755BOLD:AAE1728
Hydropsyche contubernalis McLachlan, 18651211BOLD:AAC0455
Hydropsyche exocellata Dufour, 184155BOLD:AAF0933
Hydropsyche fulvipes (Curtis, 1834)55BOLD:AAI8791
Hydropsyche incognita Pitsch, 1993 1212BOLD:AAD1254
Hydropsyche instabilis (Curtis, 1834) 108BOLD:AAB1966
H. instabilis11BOLD:AAB1967
H. instabilis65BOLD:ABZ1867
Hydropsyche modesta Navás, 1925 109BOLD:AAI8804
Hydropsyche pellucidula (Curtis, 1834) 86BOLD:AAE5191
H. pellucidula44BOLD:ABY2220
Hydropsyche saxonica McLachlan, 1884 65BOLD:AAC6935
Hydropsyche silfvenii Ulmer, 1906
Hydropsyche siltalai Döhler, 196322BOLD:AAB5092
HYDROPTILIDAE
Agraylea sexmaculata Curtis, 1834
Hydroptila forcipata (Eaton, 1873)
Hydroptila sparsa Curtis, 1834
Hydroptila tineoides Dalman, 1819
Hydroptila vectis Curtis, 1834
Ithytrichia lamellaris Eaton, 1873
Orthotrichia costalis (Curtis, 1834)
LEPIDOSTOMATIDAE
Crunoecia irrorata (Curtis, 1834)
Lepidostoma basale (Kolenati, 1848)
Lepidostoma hirtum (Fabricius, 1775)
LEPTOCERIDAE
Adicella filicornis (Pictet, 1834)
Athripsodes albifrons (Linnaeus, 1758)
Athripsodes aterrimus (Stephens, 1836)
Athripsodes bilineatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Athripsodes cinereus (Curtis, 1834)
Ceraclea annulicornis (Stephens, 1836)
Ceraclea dissimilis (Stephens, 1836)
Ceraclea fulva (Rambur, 1842)
Ceraclea nigronervosa (Retzius, 1783)
Ceraclea senilis (Burmeister, 1839)
Leptocerus tineiformis Curtis, 1834
Mystacides azurea (Linnaeus, 1761)
Mystacides longicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mystacides nigra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oecetis furva (Rambur, 1842)
Oecetis lacustris (Pictet, 1834)
Oecetis notata (Rambur, 1842)
Oecetis ochracea (Curtis, 1825)
Oecetis testacea (Curtis, 1834)
Setodes punctatus (Fabricius, 1793)
Triaenodes bicolor (Curtis, 1834)
LIMNEPHILIDAE
Ironoquia dubia (Stephens, 1837)
Drusus annulatus (Stephens, 1837) 44BOLD:AAL1918
Drusus biguttatus (Pictet, 1834)33BOLD:AAC5312
Drusus brunneus Klapálek, 1898
Drusus carpathicus Dziędzielewicz, 1911
Drusus discolor (Rambur, 1842)
Drusus monticola McLachlan, 1876
Drusus trifidus McLachlan, 186832BOLD:ADH4754
Ecclisopteryx dalecarlica Kolenati, 1848
Ecclisopteryx madida (McLachlan, 1867)
Acrophylax sowai Szczęsny, 2007
Acrophylax zerberus Brauer, 1867
Allogamus auricollis (Pictet, 1834)
Allogamus starmachi Szczęsny, 1967
Allogamus uncatus (Brauer, 1857)
Anabolia furcata Brauer, 1857
Annitella obscurata (McLachlan, 1876)
Chaetopteryx fusca Brauer, 1857
Chaetopteryx polonica Dziędzielewicz, 1889
Chaetopteryx sahlbergi McLachlan, 1876
Chaetopteryx villosa (Fabricius, 1798)
Glyphotaelius pellucidus (Retzius, 1783)
Grammotaulius nigropunctatus (Retzius, 1783)
Halesus digitatus (Schrank, 1781)
Halesus radiatus (Curtis, 1834)
Halesus rubricollis (Pictet, 1834)
Halesus tesselatus (Rambur, 1842)
Hydatophylax infumatus (McLachlan, 1865)
Limnephilus affinis Curtis, 1834
Limnephilus binotatus Curtis, 1834
Limnephilus bipunctatus Curtis, 1834
Limnephilus centralis Curtis, 1834
Limnephilus coenosus Curtis, 1834
Limnephilus decipiens (Kolenati, 1848)
Limnephilus extricatus McLachlan, 1865
Limnephilus flavicornis (Fabricius, 1787)
Limnephilus griseus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Limnephilus ignavus McLachlan, 1865
Limnephilus incisus Curtis, 1834
Limnephilus lunatus Curtis, 1834
Limnephilus nigriceps (Zetterstedt, 1840)
Limnephilus politus McLachlan, 1865
Limnephilus rhombicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Limnephilus sericeus (Say, 1824)
Limnephilus sparsus Curtis, 1834
Limnephilus stigma Curtis, 1834
Limnephilus vittatus (Fabricius, 1798)
Melampophylax nepos (McLachlan, 1880)
Micropterna lateralis (Stephens, 1834)
Micropterna nycterobia McLachlan, 1875
Micropterna sequax McLachlan, 1875
Parachiona picicornis (Pictet, 1834)
Potamophylax carpathicus Dziędzielewicz, 1912
Potamophylax cingulatus (Stephens, 1837)
Potamophylax latipennis (Curtis, 1834)
Potamophylax luctuosus (Piller & Mitterpacher, 1783)
Potamophylax nigricornis (Pictet, 1834)
Potamophylax rotundipennis (Brauer, 1857)
Pseudopsilopteryx zimmeri (McLachlan, 1876)
Psilopteryx psorosa (Kolenati, 1860)
Stenophylax mitis McLachlan, 1875
Stenophylax permistus McLachlan, 1895
MOLANNIDAE
Molanna angustata Curtis, 1834
Molannodes tinctus (Zetterstedt, 1840)
ODONTOCERIDAE
Odontocerum albicorne (Scopoli, 1763)
PHILOPOTAMIDAE
Philopotamus ludificatus McLachlan, 1878
Philopotamus montanus (Donovan, 1813)
Philopotamus variegatus (Scopoli, 1763)
Wormaldia copiosa McLachlan, 1868
Wormaldia occipitalis (Pictet, 1834)
PHRYGANEIDAE
Agrypnia obsoleta (Hagen, 1864)
Agrypnia pagetana Curtis, 1835
Agrypnia varia (Fabricius, 1793)
Oligotricha striata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phryganea bipunctata Retzius, 1783
Phryganea grandis Linnaeus, 1758
POLYCENTROPODIDAE
Cyrnus crenaticornis (Kolenati, 1859)
Cyrnus flavidus McLachlan, 1864
Cyrnus trimaculatus (Curtis, 1834)
Holocentropus dubius (Rambur, 1842)
Holocentropus picicornis (Stephens, 1836)
Neureclipsis bimaculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Plectrocnemia brevis McLachlan, 1871
Plectrocnemia conspersa (Curtis, 1834)
Plectrocnemia geniculata McLachlan, 1871
Polycentropus excisus Klapálek, 1894
Polycentropus flavomaculatus (Pictet, 1834)
Polycentropus irroratus Curtis, 1835
PSYCHOMYIIDAE
Lype reducta (Hagen, 1868)
Psychomyia pusilla (Fabricius, 1781)
Tinodes rostocki McLachlan, 1878
Tinodes unicolor (Pictet, 1834) 31BOLD:AAN9522
RHYACOPHILIDAE
Rhyacophila dorsalis (Curtis, 1834)
Rhyacophila evoluta McLachlan, 1879
Rhyacophila fasciata Hagen, 1859
Rhyacophila glareosa McLachlan, 1867
Rhyacophila laevis Pictet, 1834
Rhyacophila mocsaryi Klapálek, 1898
Rhyacophila nubila (Zetterstedt, 1840)
Rhyacophila obliterata McLachlan, 1863
Rhyacophila pascoei McLachlan, 1879
Rhyacophila philopotamoides McLachlan, 1880
Rhyacophila polonica McLachlan, 1881
Rhyacophila pubescens Pictet, 1834
Rhyacophila tristis Pictet, 1835 153BOLD:AAD5574
R. tristis453BOLD:ADL4166
Rhyacophila vulgaris Pictet, 1836 33BOLD:AAF8099
SERICOSTOMATIDAE
Notidobia ciliaris (Linnaeus, 1761)
Oecismus monedula (Hagen, 1859)
Sericostoma personatum (Spencer, 1826)
UNIQUE BINs

Autori fotografií: Matej Žiak, Fedor Čiampor, Zuzana Čiamporová-Zaťovičová, Tomáš Čejka

Zapojte sa!